Virginia, US

St. Kitts and Nevis

If your company is sending employees to St. Kitts and Nevis —Fragomen is here to help. Working closely with our Local Advisors in Argentina, we provide the immigration strategies and support you need to get your employees on the ground as quickly as possible. 

Most nationalities are visa-exempt for visits to St. Kitts and Nevis. Some nationalities must obtain an eVisa prior to arrival and must hold a printed copy of the eVisa upon arrival. Visa nationals can apply for a business visa online, which allows for a stay up to 90 days. 

Investors and their family members can directly qualify for citizenship through a minimum non-returnable donation of USD $250,000 in the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation or USD $400,000 invested in approved real estate on St. Kitts and Nevis (to be held for at least five years). A passport issued is valid for ten years and can be renewed thereafter. St Kitts nationals require a visa to travel to the United States and Canada. 

Note that a return ticket and police clearance are required for foreign nationals travelling to St. Kitts and Nevis.  Some nationalities are required to be fingerprinted upon arrival. 

Detailed Immigration Snapshots, Document Lists and Process Guides are available to clients on request.